Skip to content

Forest Hills Central High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place

443 Reads

0 Comments

Wednesday, September 9, 2015

4:45 PM

Place

2

Points

46

Meet Recap

OK White Meet One – 9/9/2015 9:32:15 PM
Lowell High School, Lowell, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Amytess Girgis 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:37.53 1
2 Olivia Schroder 11 Caledonia 20:41.87 2
3 Sally Hansma 12 Jenison 20:53.81 3
4 Claire Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:54.25 4
5 Kate O’Connell 10 East Grand Rapids 20:59.20 5
6 Katie Allen 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:05.03 6
7 Maddie McCahill 11 East Grand Rapids 21:10.42 7
8 Sarah VanDyke 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:13.99 8
9 Megan Schenkel 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:14.99 9
10 Ally Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:16.22 10
11 Abby Jonker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:22.66 11
12 Meredith Borst 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:23.75 12
13 Tori Hewitt 12 Lowell 21:24.49 13
14 Courtney McAlindoon 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:36.47 14
15 Catherine Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:37.84 15
16 Susannah Bennett 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:38.99 16
17 Jenna Bishop 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:39.44 17
18 Cecelia Batterbee 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:44.58 18
19 Audrey Whiteside 9 East Grand Rapids 21:48.33 19
20 Anna Laffrey 12 East Grand Rapids 21:50.06 20
21 Sarah Cannon 10 East Grand Rapids 21:51.24 21
22 Camilla Bjelland 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:51.55 22
23 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapids 21:51.84 23
24 Leah Bishop 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:52.14 —
25 Amanda Sorokin 12 Caledonia 22:02.41 24
26 Michelle Koetje 12 Grand Rapids Christi 22:17.06 —
27 Emma Woltjer 9 Caledonia 22:24.21 25
28 Emma Battle 9 East Grand Rapids 22:25.61 26
29 Abby Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 22:25.87 —
30 Anna VanderLaan 9 East Grand Rapids 22:26.15 —
31 Molly Jackson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:33.67 —
32 Ellie Drake 11 East Grand Rapids 22:35.38 —
33 Sadie Heeringa 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:35.69 —
34 Kailyn Mince 10 Caledonia 22:42.65 27
35 Lexi Kapla 11 Jenison 22:44.12 28
36 Megan Seromik 12 Caledonia 22:45.98 29
37 Danika Austin 9 Jenison 22:51.14 30
38 Lauren Vanden Bosch 9 East Grand Rapids 22:56.97 —
39 Emily Roth 11 East Grand Rapids 23:01.82 —
40 Auden Elliott 11 East Grand Rapids 23:03.09 —
41 Katherine Donnelly 10 East Grand Rapids 23:08.18 —
42 Lina Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 23:10.67 —
43 Jenna Smith 9 Caledonia 23:13.97 31
44 Callie Delaney 10 Caledonia 23:23.38 32
45 Lydia Michele 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:24.47 —
46 Michelle Ferdinands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:28.54 —
47 Theodora Drake 9 East Grand Rapids 23:31.40 —
48 Leah VanOrman 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:32.12 —
49 Maria Poortenga 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:33.41 —
50 Ellen Hilbrands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 23:49.84 —
51 Emily Nelson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:52.14 —
52 Lynden Hamstra 12 Jenison 23:53.11 33
53 Olivia Haverkamp 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:53.41 —
54 Meghan Donovan 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:56.46 —
55 Breanna VanLaan 12 Lowell 24:02.29 34
56 Audrey Hilbrands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 24:02.65 —
57 Megan Khodl 12 Lowell 24:06.59 35
58 Aiyana Mennega 12 Grand Rapids Christi 24:08.12 —
59 Rachel Elder 11 East Grand Rapids 24:08.70 —
60 Carly Postma 9 Caledonia 24:09.26 —
61 Emma Koski 11 East Grand Rapids 24:09.55 —
62 Macy Shotts 10 Jenison 24:09.87 36
63 Amanda Dykehouse 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 24:11.19 —
64 Corrie Galloway 11 Caledonia 24:11.93 —
65 Emma Bowman 10 East Grand Rapids 24:15.31 —
66 Kelley Malewitz 12 East Grand Rapids 24:15.59 —
67 Caitlin Ackermann 12 Caledonia 24:22.97 —
68 Molly Manguse 10 East Grand Rapids 24:28.13 —
69 Maddie Buitendorp 10 Grand Rapids Christi 24:28.89 —
70 Ember Hilton 12 Caledonia 24:29.95 —
71 Mekare Elliot 12 Lowell 24:33.22 37
72 Lauren Aud 9 Lowell 24:34.59 38
73 Lauren Gage 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 24:34.80 —
74 Natalie DeBoer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 24:38.92 —
75 Grace Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Christi 24:40.06 —
76 Amelia Topolinski 9 Jenison 24:51.96 39
77 Mary Jane Risch 12 East Grand Rapids 24:57.29 —
78 Dawn Kondor 10 Lowell 24:58.56 40
79 Holly Denouden 10 Caledonia 25:00.64 —
80 Sophie Ackermann 10 East Grand Rapids 25:05.16 —
81 McKayla Hijek 10 Caledonia 25:07.15 —
82 Katrina Droski 10 Lowell 25:09.13 41
83 Eliza Loeks 9 East Grand Rapids 25:11.12 —
84 Kylie Borst 10 Jenison 25:13.75 42
85 Ella Gourley 10 East Grand Rapids 25:14.78 —
86 Mimi Rave 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 25:15.76 —
87 Lauren VanderZyden 11 East Grand Rapids 25:18.63 —
88 Anchalee Intarachet 9 Jenison 25:21.28 —
89 Breanna Ammerman 11 Jenison 25:21.60 —
90 Linnea Eastburg 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 25:23.49 —
91 Abby Weaver 10 Grand Rapids Christi 25:24.12 —
92 Haley Nieuwkoop 9 Lowell 25:27.61 —
93 Ashley Zwiers 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:28.47 —
94 Amber Clouse 9 Lowell 25:29.92 —
95 Emma Keane 11 East Grand Rapids 25:38.99 —
96 McKenna Raaymakers 10 Caledonia 25:40.32 —
97 Brianna Turmell 11 Jenison 25:49.94 —
98 Lauren Blunt 12 Caledonia 25:50.16 —
99 Hannah Anderson 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 25:50.37 —
100 Isabel Oriani 11 Caledonia 25:56.29 —
101 Ana Li Warners 9 Grand Rapids Christi 25:56.55 —
102 Josie Buchan 10 Caledonia 25:59.23 —
103 Phoebe Stroobosscher 9 Grand Rapids Christi 26:01.73 —
104 Marlie Fowler 9 Lowell 26:17.11 —
105 Abby Smith 9 Jenison 26:19.23 —
106 Peyton Masselink 11 Grand Rapids Christi 26:22.31 —
107 Maddy Frank 12 Jenison 26:24.18 —
108 Paige Bodine 9 East Grand Rapids 26:29.58 —
109 Kara Hoezee 12 Jenison 26:31.97 —
110 Haley Engles 12 Lowell 26:32.67 —
111 Mackenzie Cole 12 East Grand Rapids 26:35.62 —
112 Kyla Dixon 11 Lowell 26:37.07 —
113 Alyssa Vitale 12 Jenison 26:42.66 —
114 Claire VanderWall 9 Grand Rapids Christi 26:46.13 —
115 Nora Verdier 9 East Grand Rapids 26:51.07 —
116 Sydney Redwine 10 Caledonia 27:02.21 —
117 Emily Ford 11 East Grand Rapids 27:08.33 —
118 Jenna Linton 9 Caledonia 27:11.21 —
119 Izzy Saylor 12 East Grand Rapids 27:25.07 —
120 Jill Woodhouse 11 East Grand Rapids 27:25.32 —
121 Grace Stover 9 Caledonia 27:27.90 —
122 Katie Leonard 12 Jenison 27:30.56 —
123 Madelyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 27:43.25 —
124 Lauren Vasquez 10 Jenison 27:47.25 —
125 Kennedy Rogers 10 Jenison 27:47.85 —
126 Malee Intarachet 9 Jenison 28:01.28 —
127 Hannah Lok 9 Jenison 28:06.16 —
128 Irene Yi 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 28:21.52 —
129 Anna Olsen 9 East Grand Rapids 28:25.58 —
130 Maddie Woudstra 10 East Grand Rapids 28:38.71 —
131 Sophie Cluff 9 East Grand Rapids 28:39.75 —
132 Denise Roorda 11 Grand Rapids Christi 28:47.91 —
133 Audrey Dozeman 9 Caledonia 28:59.72 —
134 Joyus Miller 12 Caledonia 29:13.94 —
135 Kaitlyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 29:16.12 —
136 Carly Postma 9 Caledonia 29:16.66 —
137 Alyssa Ensley 9 Jenison 29:20.73 —
138 Merry Ashby 11 Caledonia 29:35.90 —
139 Elle Coble 12 Lowell 29:45.54 —
140 Sarena Overbeek 9 Jenison 29:52.00 —
141 Maddie McLaughlan 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 30:04.43 —
142 Sydney Carlson 10 Caledonia 30:07.47 —
143 Kelsey Lee 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 30:07.71 —
144 Kathryn Miller 11 Lowell 30:26.91 —
145 Aubreigh Doran 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 30:27.13 —
146 Anderson Stallings 12 Jenison 31:04.80 —
147 Sarah Thong 11 East Grand Rapids 31:06.19 —
148 Emily Lewis 11 Caledonia 31:06.45 —
149 Ylyanna Moralez 12 Jenison 31:09.63 —
150 Alice Jiang 10 Grand Rapids Christi 31:11.98 —
151 Emily DeKoster 11 Grand Rapids Christi 31:27.87 —
152 Morgan LeMeiux 10 Jenison 31:34.33 —
153 Zoe Mccourt 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 31:37.31 —
154 McKenzye Sterk 10 Caledonia 31:55.53 —
155 Brenna Nickel 9 Caledonia 31:58.21 —
156 Gabby Hullinger 10 Caledonia 32:23.95 —
157 Paige Ostrowski 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 32:30.87 —
158 Brooke Galloway 11 Caledonia 33:17.94 —
159 Kayla Noreen 12 Jenison 33:41.75 —
160 Caleeya Riley 9 Caledonia 34:15.07 —
161 Lexi Weber 12 Jenison 34:26.89 —
162 Alaina post 9 Jenison 37:11.07 —
163 Amy Osterbaan 10 Grand Rapids Christi 38:10.54 —
164 Madison Hnilo 9 Caledonia 38:54.74 —
165 Kailee Petersen 12 Caledonia 38:54.91 —
166 Katie Kohly 12 Jenison 43:38.80 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 44 4 8 9 11 12 17 22
Total Time: 1:46:10 Average: 21:13.93 1-5 Split: 30
2 GR Forest Hills Cent 46 1 6 10 14 15 16 18
Total Time: 1:46:14 Average: 21:14.62 1-5 Split: 1:01
3 East Grand Rapids 72 5 7 19 20 21 23 26
Total Time: 1:47:40 Average: 21:31.85 1-5 Split: 53
4 Caledonia 107 2 24 25 27 29 31 32
Total Time: 1:50:38 Average: 22:07.43 1-5 Split: 2:05
5 Jenison 130 3 28 30 33 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:54:33 Average: 22:54.41 1-5 Split: 3:17
6 Lowell 157 13 34 35 37 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:58:42 Average: 23:44.24 1-5 Split: 3:11

Opponents

School Place Points
Grand Rapids Christian High School
1
44
Forest Hills Central High School
2
46
East Grand Rapids High School
3
72
Caledonia High School
4
107
Jenison High School
5
130
Lowell High School
6
157
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS