Skip to content

Forest Hills Central High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 4th place

327 Reads

0 Comments

Wednesday, October 21, 2015

5:30 PM

Place

4

Points

115

Meet Recap

OK White Championship – 10/21/2015 1:17:06 PM
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justin Varineau 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:09.95 1
2 Cade Vruggink 11 East Grand Rapids 16:22.15 2
3 Jordan Bennett 11 Caledonia 16:23.26 3
4 Micah Meindertsma 11 Caledonia 16:24.88 4
5 Victor Jura 9 Grand Rapids Christi 16:35.23 5
6 Aaron Brink 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:37.78 6
7 Owen Woltjer 11 Caledonia 16:39.78 7
8 Ryan Van Orman 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:43.51 8
9 Tyler Poel 11 Grand Rapids Christi 16:45.45 9
10 Matthew Levitt 12 East Grand Rapids 16:48.41 10
11 Nick MacGeorge 12 East Grand Rapids 16:49.10 11
12 Andrew Periard 9 East Grand Rapids 16:51.45 12
13 Sam Terpstra 10 Grand Rapids Christi 16:54.01 13
14 Charlie Kornoelje 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:02.48 14
15 Trystan Thayer 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:02.81 15
16 Jordan Pattison 11 Caledonia 17:04.41 16
17 Josh Ball 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:08.29 17
18 Eric Farhadi 12 Caledonia 17:09.46 18
19 Cody Jakiel 12 Caledonia 17:10.97 19
20 Kam Betz 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:14.23 —
21 Zach Feyen 12 Caledonia 17:16.61 20
22 Reid Grunewald 12 East Grand Rapids 17:18.07 21
23 Aaron DenBesten 12 Jenison 17:18.40 22
24 Easton Schultz 12 East Grand Rapids 17:21.57 23
25 Matthew Blanker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:27.53 —
26 Joe Meston 10 East Grand Rapids 17:31.59 24
27 Emory Etienne 10 East Grand Rapids 17:32.12 —
28 Matthew Winkle 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:38.43 —
29 Mitch Butlevics 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:43.80 25
30 Alex Herriman 12 Caledonia 17:46.54 —
31 Austin Kanis 11 Grand Rapids Christi 17:47.69 —
32 Seth Strout 10 Jenison 17:49.29 26
33 Timothy Nelson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 17:53.47 —
34 Sam Morse 9 Caledonia 17:55.38 —
35 John Dyke 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 17:56.33 27
36 Ian Jones 12 East Grand Rapids 17:56.60 —
37 Ataklti Haile 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:00.03 —
38 Mitchell Hiller 12 Jenison 18:01.22 28
39 Eric Judd 11 Lowell 18:02.28 29
40 Seth Damstra 9 East Grand Rapids 18:04.06 —
41 Alex Osterbaan 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:05.71 —
42 Kyle Cater 11 Lowell 18:06.07 30
43 Michael Uglietta 11 East Grand Rapids 18:08.20 —
44 Dillon Luymes 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:10.15 —
45 Nicholas Baldwin 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:11.59 31
46 Elijah Winger 11 Caledonia 18:13.22 —
47 Mac Wyn 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:15.71 —
48 Jacob Ball 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:16.88 32
49 Cole Nelson 10 Caledonia 18:18.71 —
50 Davion Pearson 11 East Grand Rapids 18:21.43 —
51 Robby Jansen 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:25.70 —
52 Ian Jenkins 11 East Grand Rapids 18:30.42 —
53 David Byl 12 Grand Rapids Christi 18:31.47 —
54 Kyle Restau 10 Caledonia 18:38.28 —
55 Tyler White 12 Caledonia 18:38.87 —
56 Michael Alexander 9 Caledonia 18:39.35 —
57 Jared Haney 11 Jenison 18:40.04 33
58 Nicholas Agrillo 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:41.42 34
59 Cole Marvin 11 Caledonia 18:41.67 —
60 Christian Voetberg 9 Grand Rapids Christi 18:43.70 —
61 Carter Chylek 10 Jenison 18:45.26 35
62 Austin Stein 12 Caledonia 18:45.52 —
63 Anton Ludwig 9 East Grand Rapids 18:48.04 —
64 Chris Bruinsma 9 East Grand Rapids 18:50.57 —
65 Jacob Murray 10 Grand Rapids Christi 18:50.91 —
66 Adam Wright 9 Caledonia 18:52.11 —
67 Austin Falbe 12 Jenison 18:52.36 36
68 Daniel Tomko 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 18:54.80 —
69 Quinn Schumaker 11 Caledonia 18:56.52 —
70 Preston Fawcett 10 Jenison 18:57.54 37
71 Nick Douglas 10 East Grand Rapids 18:57.82 —
72 Carter Zolman 9 Jenison 19:00.37 —
73 Sam Hoffman 10 East Grand Rapids 19:00.70 —
74 Lars Lindgren 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:08.18 —
75 Carter Hammond 9 Caledonia 19:08.55 —
76 Brandon Hovinga 12 Caledonia 19:08.91 —
77 Matt Spees 11 Caledonia 19:09.15 —
78 Caleb Sobie 11 Lowell 19:09.42 38
79 Tom VanderWoude 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:13.85 —
80 Kenny Stump 10 Lowell 19:14.88 39
81 Caden Hembrough 9 Jenison 19:20.84 —
82 Evin Drew 10 Caledonia 19:21.27 —
83 Weston Early 12 East Grand Rapids 19:21.57 —
84 Andre Kaptyn 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:23.56 —
85 Reid Corby 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:23.88 —
86 Michael Patterson 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:26.09 —
87 Russell Marvin 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:28.18 —
88 Javon Brouwers 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:29.48 —
89 Robby McKay 12 East Grand Rapids 19:30.08 —
90 Seth Palmer 10 Lowell 19:31.39 40
91 Quinn Allchin 9 East Grand Rapids 19:31.75 —
92 Nathan Howard 11 Caledonia 19:32.07 —
93 Ben Loos 11 East Grand Rapids 19:33.66 —
94 Andrew Greenland 12 Caledonia 19:34.83 —
95 Noah Mazure 12 Jenison 19:39.48 —
96 Jason Blunt 10 Caledonia 19:39.78 —
97 Colin Raab 12 Jenison 19:40.03 —
98 Reece Karns 12 Lowell 19:40.50 41
99 Chase Miller 11 Lowell 19:40.97 42
100 Tyler Verburg 9 Caledonia 19:41.23 —
101 Xavier Harrell 9 East Grand Rapids 19:41.98 —
102 Ben Oostendorp 11 East Grand Rapids 19:42.28 —
103 Noah Peterson 9 Caledonia 19:42.56 —
104 Thomas Hubert 11 Lowell 19:46.84 —
105 Patrick Smith 9 East Grand Rapids 19:55.31 —
106 Emmanuel Luk 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:00.61 —
107 Matt Flegel 12 Caledonia 20:05.91 —
108 Kees VanLiere 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:06.17 —
109 Jacob Cieply 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:06.43 —
110 Thomas VanLiere 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:06.72 —
111 Jesse Zandee 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:09.88 —
112 Chap Morris 9 Jenison 20:16.74 —
113 Nate Bollman 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:17.07 —
114 Christian Stapert 11 Grand Rapids Christi 20:17.48 —
115 Jimmy Wang 12 Jenison 20:19.58 —
116 Conner Meyers 10 Lowell 20:20.22 —
117 Ian Klug 10 Caledonia 20:21.24 —
118 Joel Muyskens 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:32.72 —
119 Ben Whitlow 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:34.01 —
120 Tripp Derrick 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:42.34 —
121 Jake Oosterink 9 Jenison 20:52.57 —
122 Kyle Cater 11 Lowell 20:52.90 —
123 Chance Spencer 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:53.25 —
124 Daniel Moore 11 Lowell 21:12.47 —
125 Alex Brandt 10 Lowell 21:17.56 —
126 Adam Stoner 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:29.70 —
127 Paul Gross 10 East Grand Rapids 21:30.24 —
128 Caleb VandenBroek 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:39.56 —
129 Kevin McLaughlin 11 Caledonia 21:45.13 —
130 Joel Karsten 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:09.12 —
131 Ethan Wilson 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:15.62 —
132 Dylan Bergman 9 Jenison 22:27.41 —
133 Jon Gurd 11 Caledonia 22:27.80 —
134 Andrew Shepard 9 Caledonia 22:29.07 —
135 Nathan Ringel 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:00.08 —
136 Mason Winters 9 Lowell 23:01.13 —
137 Christian Davis 10 Lowell 23:18.85 —
138 Aiden Popour 9 Jenison 23:26.26 —
139 Corey Gauck 9 Jenison 24:45.45 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Christi 29 1 5 6 8 9 13 14
Total Time: 1:22:52 Average: 16:34.39 1-5 Split: 36
2 Caledonia 48 3 4 7 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:23:42 Average: 16:44.36 1-5 Split: 47
3 East Grand Rapids 56 2 10 11 12 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:24:10 Average: 16:49.84 1-5 Split: 56
4 GR Forest Hills Cent 115 15 17 25 27 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:28:03 Average: 17:36.57 1-5 Split: 1:09
5 Jenison 144 22 26 28 33 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:30:35 Average: 18:06.85 1-5 Split: 1:27
6 Lowell 176 29 30 38 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:34:05 Average: 18:48.81 1-5 Split: 1:30

Opponents

School Place Points
Grand Rapids Christian High School
1
29
Caledonia High School
2
48
East Grand Rapids High School
3
56
Forest Hills Central High School
4
115
Jenison High School
5
144
Lowell High School
6
176
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS