Skip to content

Forest Hills Central High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

848 Reads

0 Comments

Wednesday, October 21, 2015

4:45 PM

Place

1

Points

39

Meet Recap

OK White Championship – 10/21/2015 1:17:06 PM
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Megan Schenkel 11 Grand Rapids Christi 18:50.60 1
2 Amytess Girgis 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:03.13 2
3 Olivia Schroder 11 Caledonia 19:07.74 3
4 Claire Brouwer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 19:11.60 4
5 Ally Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:19.24 5
6 Kate O’Connell 10 East Grand Rapids 19:21.17 6
7 Sally Hansma 12 Jenison 19:24.11 7
8 Katie Allen 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:24.49 8
9 Susannah Bennett 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:25.39 9
10 Sarah VanDyke 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:31.84 10
11 Abby Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 19:35.89 11
12 Audrey Whiteside 9 East Grand Rapids 19:36.57 12
13 Meredith Borst 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:37.11 13
14 Sarah Cannon 10 East Grand Rapids 19:37.87 14
15 Courtney McAlindoon 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:38.27 15
16 Jenna Bishop 10 Grand Rapids Christi 19:43.90 16
17 Camilla Bjelland 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:44.79 17
18 Abby Jonker 11 Grand Rapids Christi 19:48.75 18
19 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapids 19:51.16 19
20 Emma Woltjer 9 Caledonia 19:52.14 20
21 Ellie Drake 11 East Grand Rapids 19:58.78 21
22 Sadie Heeringa 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:01.02 —
23 Anna Laffrey 12 East Grand Rapids 20:05.31 22
24 Olivia Haverkamp 9 Grand Rapids Christi 20:05.72 —
25 Michelle Koetje 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:07.32 —
26 Maria Poortenga 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:07.76 —
27 Megan Seromik 12 Caledonia 20:08.99 23
28 Leah Bishop 12 Grand Rapids Christi 20:14.29 —
29 Tori Hewitt 12 Lowell 20:16.00 24
30 Eliza Loeks 9 East Grand Rapids 20:17.41 —
31 Jenna Smith 9 Caledonia 20:17.71 25
32 Catherine Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:18.00 26
33 Maddie McCahill 11 East Grand Rapids 20:24.39 —
34 Lydia Michele 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:27.53 —
35 Callie Delaney 10 Caledonia 20:28.79 27
36 Danika Austin 9 Jenison 20:33.58 28
37 Eryn Ho 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:41.26 29
38 Emma Battle 9 East Grand Rapids 20:46.38 —
39 Lexi Kapla 11 Jenison 20:50.96 30
40 Kailyn Mince 10 Caledonia 20:51.29 31
41 Cecelia Batterbee 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:52.10 —
42 Maddie Buitendorp 10 Grand Rapids Christi 20:55.14 —
43 Corrie Galloway 11 Caledonia 20:56.27 32
44 Anna VanderLaan 9 East Grand Rapids 20:59.38 —
45 Malee Intarachet 9 Jenison 20:59.70 33
46 Leah VanOrman 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:00.27 —
47 Michelle Ferdinands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 21:07.55 —
48 Breanna VanLaan 12 Lowell 21:10.81 34
49 Lauren Aud 9 Lowell 21:11.06 35
50 Lina Theodorsdottir 9 East Grand Rapids 21:13.54 —
51 Josie Buchan 10 Caledonia 21:13.80 —
52 Auden Elliott 11 East Grand Rapids 21:14.42 —
53 Sophie Ackermann 10 East Grand Rapids 21:14.72 —
54 Emily Roth 11 East Grand Rapids 21:15.21 —
55 Theadora Drake 9 East Grand Rapids 21:21.70 —
56 Carly Postma 9 Caledonia 21:22.06 —
57 Macy Shotts 10 Jenison 21:31.33 36
58 Natalie DeBoer 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:31.72 —
59 Meghan Donovan 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:33.30 —
60 Lauren Gage 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:34.36 —
61 Molly Jackson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:36.07 —
62 Isabel Oriani 11 Caledonia 21:37.50 —
63 Ember Hilton 12 Caledonia 21:38.32 —
64 Kelley Malewitz 12 East Grand Rapids 21:41.73 —
65 Katrina Droski 10 Lowell 21:43.97 37
66 Amanda Dykehouse 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 21:44.72 —
67 Emily Nelson 9 Grand Rapids Christi 21:45.04 —
68 Megan Khodl 12 Lowell 21:45.33 38
69 Kyla Dixon 11 Lowell 21:45.86 39
70 Breanna Ammerman 11 Jenison 21:48.22 40
71 Grace Peterson 11 Grand Rapids Christi 21:48.50 —
72 Mekare Elliott 12 Lowell 21:50.97 41
73 Caitlin Ackermann 12 Caledonia 21:57.51 —
74 Jaimie VandeBurg 12 Grand Rapids Christi 21:58.36 —
75 Molly Manguse 10 East Grand Rapids 21:59.12 —
76 Emma Koski 11 East Grand Rapids 22:01.99 —
77 Amelia Topolinski 9 Jenison 22:02.37 42
78 Emma Bowman 10 East Grand Rapids 22:02.77 —
79 Amber Clouse 9 Lowell 22:05.89 —
80 Anna Olsen 9 East Grand Rapids 22:06.44 —
81 Lynden Hamstra 12 Jenison 22:07.81 —
82 Ella Gourley 10 East Grand Rapids 22:09.20 —
83 Rachel Elder 11 East Grand Rapids 22:11.00 —
84 Ashley Zwiers 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:14.89 —
85 Anchalee Intarachet 9 Jenison 22:15.59 —
86 Lauren VanderZyden 11 East Grand Rapids 22:18.01 —
87 Ellen Hilbrands 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:22.56 —
88 Holly Denouden 10 Caledonia 22:23.31 —
89 McKayla Hijek 10 Caledonia 22:24.83 —
90 Kelsey Lee 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:27.78 —
91 Peyton Masselink 11 Grand Rapids Christi 22:28.08 —
92 Linnea Eastburg 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:31.26 —
93 Ana Li Warners 9 Grand Rapids Christi 22:31.55 —
94 Mackenzie Cole 12 East Grand Rapids 22:34.57 —
95 Mimi Rave 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 22:40.88 —
96 Abby Weaver 10 Grand Rapids Christi 22:56.43 —
97 Paige Bodine 9 East Grand Rapids 22:59.61 —
98 McKenna Raaymakers 10 Caledonia 23:03.73 —
99 Sarah VanderWall 9 Grand Rapids Christi 23:04.38 —
100 Haley Nieuwkoop 9 Lowell 23:06.17 —
101 Lauren Vasquez 10 Jenison 23:07.79 —
102 Maddy Frank 12 Jenison 23:09.84 —
103 Mary Jane Risch 12 East Grand Rapids 23:12.04 —
104 Hannah Lok 9 Jenison 23:12.35 —
105 Abby Smith 9 Jenison 23:12.65 —
106 Kara Hoezee 12 Jenison 23:13.72 —
107 Jill Woodhouse 11 East Grand Rapids 23:16.64 —
108 Hannah Anderson 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:18.14 —
109 Zoe Mccourt 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 23:20.85 —
110 Kennedy Rogers 10 Jenison 23:21.39 —
111 Sydney Redwine 10 Caledonia 23:22.39 —
112 Jenna Linton 9 Caledonia 23:33.36 —
113 Izzy Saylor 12 East Grand Rapids 23:38.89 —
114 Emma Keane 11 East Grand Rapids 23:46.55 —
115 Haley Engles 12 Lowell 23:47.94 —
116 Phoebe Stroobosscher 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:00.14 —
117 Lauren Blunt 12 Caledonia 24:01.57 —
118 Marlie Fowler 9 Lowell 24:03.59 —
119 Brianna Turmell 11 Jenison 24:08.91 —
120 Katie Leonard 12 Jenison 24:18.16 —
121 Maddie Woudstra 10 East Grand Rapids 24:22.42 —
122 Audrey Dozeman 9 Caledonia 24:24.23 —
123 Nora Verdier 9 East Grand Rapids 24:26.33 —
124 Claire VanderWall 9 Grand Rapids Christi 24:28.77 —
125 Merry Ashby 11 Caledonia 24:34.85 —
126 MaKenzie Gradisher 9 Jenison 24:37.29 —
127 Josca Levert 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 24:41.67 —
128 Madelyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 24:44.30 —
129 Joyus Miller 12 Caledonia 24:44.57 —
130 Alyssa Vitale 12 Jenison 24:47.60 —
131 Natalie Paiz 9 Lowell 24:52.10 —
132 Kaitlyn Verbrugge 10 Caledonia 25:01.90 —
133 Katelyn Erskine 10 Caledonia 25:13.32 —
134 Alaina Post 9 Jenison 25:18.44 —
135 Denise Roorda 11 Grand Rapids Christi 25:29.34 —
136 Emily Ford 11 East Grand Rapids 25:33.58 —
137 Anderson Stallings 12 Jenison 25:43.46 —
138 Aleksandra Banak 12 Caledonia 25:43.92 —
139 Aubreigh Doran 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 26:26.48 —
140 Sarena Overbeek 9 Jenison 26:28.31 —
141 Sydney Carlson 10 Caledonia 26:41.07 —
142 Elle Coble 12 Lowell 26:44.72 —
143 Irene Yi 10 GR Forest Hills Cent 26:46.38 —
144 Brenna Nickel 9 Caledonia 27:01.25 —
145 Emily Lewis 11 Caledonia 27:11.97 —
146 Ylyanna Moralez 12 Jenison 27:12.99 —
147 McKenzye Sterk 10 Caledonia 27:18.93 —
148 Katrina DeVries 9 Grand Rapids Christi 27:22.01 —
149 Gabby Hullinger 10 Caledonia 27:31.92 —
150 Paige Ostrowski 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 28:13.33 —
151 Kayla Noreen 12 Jenison 28:13.62 —
152 Morgan LeMeiux 10 Jenison 28:13.89 —
153 Carly Romanowski 11 East Grand Rapids 28:14.38 —
154 Gabriella Hernandez 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 28:19.39 —
155 Kathryn Miller 11 Lowell 29:38.55 —
156 Emily DeKoster 11 Grand Rapids Christi 29:50.03 —
157 Lexi Weber 12 Jenison 30:59.16 —
158 Katie Kohly 12 Jenison 32:59.71 —
159 Amy Osterbaan 10 Grand Rapids Christi 33:55.66 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 GR Forest Hills Cent 39 2 5 8 9 15 26 29
Total Time: 1:36:51 Average: 19:22.11 1-5 Split: 36
2 Grand Rapids Christi 44 1 4 10 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:36:56 Average: 19:23.01 1-5 Split: 54
3 East Grand Rapids 62 6 11 12 14 19 21 22
Total Time: 1:38:03 Average: 19:36.54 1-5 Split: 30
4 Caledonia 98 3 20 23 25 27 31 32
Total Time: 1:39:56 Average: 19:59.08 1-5 Split: 1:22
5 Jenison 134 7 28 30 33 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:43:20 Average: 20:39.94 1-5 Split: 2:08
6 Lowell 168 24 34 35 37 38 39 41
Total Time: 1:46:08 Average: 21:13.44 1-5 Split: 1:30

Opponents

School Place Points
Forest Hills Central High School
1
39
Grand Rapids Christian High School
2
44
East Grand Rapids High School
3
62
Caledonia High School
4
98
Jenison High School
5
134
Lowell High School
6
168
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS